Hi! Simply click below and type your query.
Our experts will reply you very soon.
|Business Type||Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier|
|Country of Origin||India|
|Click to view more|
Preferred Buyer From
|Location||Anywhere in India|
Nagarmotha oil, also known as cyproil oil, is derived from the roots of the nagarmotha plant. The oil is native to India, and has a wide range of uses, both medicinal and cosmetic. The oil is an excellent insect repellent, and can also be used to lighten the skin tone, due to its ability to prevent pigmentation. Nagarmotha oil is widely used in Ayurvedic medicine, due to its purported ability to treat diseases such as itching, fungus infestation, rashes and herpes. The oil is also used in a variety of cosmetics.