Hi! Simply click below and type your query.
Our experts will reply you very soon.
|Business Type||Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier|
|Country of Origin||India|
|Click to view more|
Preferred Buyer From
|Location||Anywhere in India|
Patchouli Essential Oil is one of the most popular essential oils, known for its musky and earthy aroma. It has been used for centuries in cosmetic products and aromatherapy due to its therapeutic benefits.
Patchouli Oil is extracted from the leaves of the patchouli plant, which is a member of the mint family. The name Patchouli comes from the Hindi word ‘Pacholi’, which means ‘used for scenting purposes’.
Patchouli Oil was traditionally used to protect fabrics from insects and to treat skin infections, eczema and irritation in Asia. Today, it is still used for these purposes, as well as for its calming and grounding effects on the mind and body.
Patchouli Essential Oil is an excellent oil to use in diffusers and massage oils, as well as in skincare and hair care products. It is also a popular ingredient in perfumes and colognes.