Hi! Simply click below and type your query.
Our experts will reply you very soon.
|Business Type||Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier|
|Country of Origin||India|
|Click to view more|
Preferred Buyer From
|Location||Anywhere in India|
Vetiver oil is extracted from the roots of the vetiver plant, which belongs to the grass family. This oil is known for its medicinal and therapeutic properties, as well as its sharp and powerful fragrance. Vetiver oil is commonly used in perfumes and colognes manufactured for men. It is also used in skin whitening creams and lotions.
When inhaled directly or via aromatherapy, vetiver essential oil can have a soothing impact on your mind. It is also used to get rid of fatigue and mental restlessness. Our pure vetiver essential oil contains powerful antioxidants that can be used in a wide range of cosmetic, skin care, and hair care applications. You can add vetiver essential oil to soap making and scented candles.