Hi! Simply click below and type your query.
Our experts will reply you very soon.
|Business Type||Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier|
|Country of Origin||India|
|Shelf Life||24 Months|
|Click to view more|
Preferred Buyer From
|Location||Anywhere in India|
Jojoba Oil is derived from the Jojoba plant, which is native to the dry regions of the Southwestern US and Northern Mexico. For centuries, Native Americans have extracted Jojoba Oil and wax from the plant and its seeds to use for medicinal purposes. Today, Vedaoils provides the best quality Golden Jojoba Oil that is pure, additive-free, and manufactured following international standards.
The main constituents of Jojoba Oil are Palmitic Acid, Erucic Acid, Oleic Acid, and Gadoleic Acid. It is also rich in vitamins like Vitamin E and Vitamin B complex. The liquid plant wax is golden in color and has a characteristic nutty aroma. Jojoba Oil is a preferred addition to personal care products such as creams, makeup, shampoo, etc.